[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

website template

Posted on 2014-08-26
3
Medium Priority
?
339 Views
Last Modified: 2014-08-26
Hi Team,
i need help in identifying what kind of web-template is used in wwwDOTfreechargeDOTin home page.it goes down with different images and matter.i really liked the home page but unable to identify with what they made this page.

everyone's help appreciated :)
thanks in advance!!
0
Comment
Question by:Rajesh Kondaveeti
3 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
Joshua Grantom earned 1000 total points
ID: 40285711
that effect you see is a combination of HTML5, CSS3, and jquery. Its not really a template
0
 
LVL 29

Assisted Solution

by:Dan McFadden
Dan McFadden earned 1000 total points
ID: 40285806
As Joshua G stated it is a combination of the above technologies.  To be a bit more specific, you can find the following pieces in the HTML:

- normalize.css v2.1.3
- jquery.selectBoxIt.css 3.8.1
- univercell home page logo style starts
- throbber.js
- jquery nouislider
- Fonts: https://icomoon.io/
- FreeCharge Missions Stylesheet @Suheltanveer

- html5shim.js
- respond.min.js
- jquery-1.9.1
- jquery-ui-1.10.3
- bootstrap.3.0.3.min.js

With the exception of "univercell home page logo style starts" and "FreeCharge Missions Stylesheet @Suheltanveer" all the other items are readily found by googling them.

Dan
0
 

Author Comment

by:Rajesh Kondaveeti
ID: 40285946
Joshua and Dan thanks for getting me the answers!
0