Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

VBE is not docking

Posted on 2014-09-04
4
Medium Priority
?
129 Views
Last Modified: 2014-09-08
Hi,

My VB editor is not sitting back any more, i must have changed a view and not the modules are floating as is the project explorer, how can i get the views back so that the modules and project explorer do not float out from the screen

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Seamus2626
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 27

Assisted Solution

by:MacroShadow
MacroShadow earned 1000 total points
ID: 40302951
Click the maximize button on one of the module windows.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Seamus2626
ID: 40303025
Nope, thats what i thought!

Its not that, the whole thing as become undocked
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:MacroShadow
ID: 40303026
Not sure what you mean by "the whole thing". Can you upload a screenshot?
0
 
LVL 76

Accepted Solution

by:
GrahamSkan earned 1000 total points
ID: 40303045
There are checkboxes for each window on the Docking tab of the Options dialogue which can be opened via Options... in the Tools menu.
0