?
Solved

deal4me

Posted on 2014-09-04
4
Medium Priority
?
122 Views
Last Modified: 2014-09-11
how can I get rid of this deal4me malware?
0
Comment
Question by:bkreynolds48
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 97

Assisted Solution

by:Experienced Member
Experienced Member earned 1000 total points
ID: 40304024
The best tool for this is Malwarebyes. (malwarebytes.org)
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Delete earned 1000 total points
ID: 40304031
This article will walk you through the steps that you will likely need to take.
http://malwaretips.com/blogs/deal4me-virus-removal/

Just scroll down to STEP 1 in the article and start there.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:bkreynolds48
ID: 40318054
thanks
0
 
LVL 97

Expert Comment

by:Experienced Member
ID: 40318058
@bkreynolds48 - You are very welcome and I was happy to help.
0