?
Solved

google chrome web buttom cannot select

Posted on 2014-09-07
3
Medium Priority
?
316 Views
Last Modified: 2014-09-11
I am using Google chrome to see web, but the web button cannot select. any help
screen.PNG
0
Comment
Question by:kianhow
3 Comments
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:marek1712
marek1712 earned 600 total points
ID: 40308750
Do you have any kind of AdBlock software installed?
What is the Chrome's version?
Is it working with different browsers?
0
 
LVL 50

Accepted Solution

by:
jcimarron earned 900 total points
ID: 40308882
kianhow--
The buttons are all working fine in Windows 7 IE11.
Try right clicking the Google shortcut|Properties|Compatibility 7 .  Choose to run in Windows 7.  Apply|OK.

Do other links on the page perform OK?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:kianhow
ID: 40317126
ll
0