?
Solved

Slider Selection bar

Posted on 2014-09-08
2
Medium Priority
?
232 Views
Last Modified: 2014-09-08
See https://lovespace.co.uk/.

Note the "slider" selection bar in the middle with values from 1 to 20+.

Can this be done with JQuery?

If so, how?

Thanks,

RKorts
0
Comment
Question by:Richard Korts
2 Comments
 
LVL 82

Accepted Solution

by:
leakim971 earned 1000 total points
ID: 40310274
With jQuery UI, yes, check here : http://jqueryui.com/slider/#rangemin
The examples on the right side
You can design/customize your own slider using CSS
0
 
LVL 58

Assisted Solution

by:Gary
Gary earned 1000 total points
ID: 40310324
One I use currently is
http://ionden.com/a/plugins/ion.rangeSlider/en.html

Used in the past and may be more suitable for the tiny size
http://refreshless.com/nouislider/

Neither of these require the jQuery UI which is why I liked them.
0