Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Professional Media Online Picture Gallery

Posted on 2014-09-11
4
Medium Priority
?
127 Views
Last Modified: 2014-12-30
Does anyone know where to find information on how to create a professional online picture gallery that can albums titles on the subject and can be managed with ease? Also how the images/pictures protected from download or saved if its copyright? And further more if it can support for payment model, eg. to get a full blown resolution of the original digital you can click to purchase it and redirected to a e-payment gateway?
0
Comment
Question by:fijiboy
4 Comments
 
LVL 26

Assisted Solution

by:lenamtl
lenamtl earned 1000 total points
ID: 40326364
PhotoStore seems complete.
I have not tested
PHP & MySql
Features:
http://www.ktools.net/photostore/features.php
Demo
http://www.ktools.net/photostore/demo.php
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
Leslie Bloom earned 1000 total points
ID: 40353006
http://pixieset.com/ has a lot of the features you mention here. Specifically the nice online gallery, copyright protection, and online purchase.
0
 
LVL 58

Expert Comment

by:Gary
ID: 40524989
I've requested that this question be closed as follows:

Accepted answer: 250 points for lenamtl's comment #a40326364
Assisted answer: 250 points for Leslie Bloom's comment #a40353006

for the following reason:

This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0