Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

remove bold line in table

Posted on 2014-09-11
4
Medium Priority
?
121 Views
Last Modified: 2014-09-12
how do i remove the bottom right bolded line in this table?  I can remove rows and the bold doesn't budge.  I used a table generator site to help format the table.

http://nsitedesigns.com/nsitedesigns/freshflo/pond.html
0
Comment
Question by:nsitedesigns
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 38

Accepted Solution

by:
Tom Beck earned 2000 total points
ID: 40317241
fresh2.css, line 198

.CSSTableGenerator tr td:last-child {
    border-width: 0 0 1px;
}
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:COBOLdinosaur
ID: 40317273
Just remove the rule that Tom posted.

Cd&
0
 

Author Comment

by:nsitedesigns
ID: 40317322
ah, there's the little bugger!  thanks all!
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:COBOLdinosaur
ID: 40319831
Sometimes is just takes an extra set of eyes.

Cd&
0