?
Solved

Visio 2013 - Double-clicking a shape - Can't find the existing hyperlink!

Posted on 2014-09-11
3
Medium Priority
?
480 Views
Last Modified: 2014-09-19
I double-click a shape and a web site opens up.
Where is this programmed?
I see nothing in the shape sheet in EventDblClick
I see nothing in the developer tab/Developer/Behavior/Double Click.
Where can I find this hyperlink?
0
Comment
Question by:brothertruffle880
3 Comments
 
LVL 54

Assisted Solution

by:Rgonzo1971
Rgonzo1971 earned 1000 total points
ID: 40318790
Hi,

Have you tried Ctrl Right-Click

Regards
0
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
Scott Helmers earned 1000 total points
ID: 40319158
Ctrl+K is the keyboard shortcut to open the hyperlink dialog -- do you see the hyperlink there?
0
 

Author Comment

by:brothertruffle880
ID: 40332148
uggh  This is very embarrassing.  I was looking in all the NON-obvious places.

Thanks to the both of you.  It was right in front of me.
0