Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Tomcat

Posted on 2014-09-13
4
Medium Priority
?
303 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-08
Hi,

Are there any good sites with a good reference document showing the tomcat configuration files in the CIS format?  

Thank you
Jack
0
Comment
Question by:Jack_son_
2 Comments
 
LVL 62

Assisted Solution

by:gheist
gheist earned 1000 total points
ID: 40321994
Sorry but what is CIS format?
Tomcat uses XML configuration files.
0
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
Amitkumar P earned 1000 total points
ID: 40322934
Agree with gheist. Tomcat uses XML config.

Why do you want to view it in CIS format ? Any specific reason ?
0