Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Suppress all entries after current week start

Posted on 2014-09-14
2
Medium Priority
?
124 Views
Last Modified: 2014-09-16
I have a report with a list of entries for dates for 2014.  I want to supress all the entries which are previous to the current start week?
0
Comment
Question by:RichardH1976
2 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Ido Millet earned 2000 total points
ID: 40321689
{Entry_Date} > Maximum(LastFullWeek)
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 40322209
You would use that as the selection formula so you only get this week's data.

If you need all the data and just want to suppress then you would have to suppress the section or the fields involved using

{Entry_Date} <= Maximum(LastFullWeek)

mlmcc
0