?
Solved

Why I can't access to http://www.ripoffreport.com/

Posted on 2014-09-15
3
Medium Priority
?
334 Views
Last Modified: 2014-09-16
Hello

Recently I can't access to this website http://www.ripoffreport.com/

Is it being blocked? Is there any alternative to access this website?

Regards
Tan
0
Comment
Question by:Sam Tan
3 Comments
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:☠ MASQ ☠
ID: 40324667
Not being blocked here

http://isitupordown.com/www.ripoffreport.com

You might want to try flushing your DNS resolver cache on your PC

WinKey+R
cmd
ipconfig /flushdns
exit
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:viki2000
ID: 40324676
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
Edwin Hoffer earned 2000 total points
ID: 40324762
Hello Sam,

Try ZenMate addon for Google Chrome.

You can download if from here: https://chrome.google.com/webstore/detail/zenmate/fdcgdnkidjaadafnichfpabhfomcebme?hl=en

Download >> install >> signup >> and change your IP

If you need more help, feel free to reply

Thanks
Edwin
0