[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

installing office 365 in parallels windows 7

Posted on 2014-09-17
6
Medium Priority
?
450 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-15
Office 365 office installer states not enough disk space
0
Comment
Question by:eliseob
  • 3
4 Comments
 
LVL 51

Expert Comment

by:Martin Liss
ID: 40329211
As I remember there's a configuration option that lets you set the amount of disc space available to Parallels.
0
 
LVL 51

Accepted Solution

by:
Martin Liss earned 2000 total points
ID: 40329216
Here's an article on the subject.
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:LeeTutor
ID: 40377329
I've requested that this question be deleted for the following reason:

Not enough information to confirm an answer.
0
 
LVL 51

Expert Comment

by:Martin Liss
ID: 40377330
I believe I answered the question.
0