Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

load a form when database opens in ACCESS

Posted on 2014-09-18
2
Medium Priority
?
220 Views
Last Modified: 2014-09-18
how to load a form when database opens in ACCESS
0
Comment
Question by:jhernan55
2 Comments
 
LVL 28

Accepted Solution

by:
MacroShadow earned 2000 total points
ID: 40330587
Select a startup form from Access settings:
Access Options >> Current Database >> Show Form {select your form}
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Ganapathi
ID: 40330592
1. Click the File tab, and then under Help, click Options.
2. Click Current Database.
3. Under Application Options, in the Display Form list, select the form that you want to display when the database starts.

Source: MSDN
0