Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Where can i download Kodu 1.3.5.0 version

Posted on 2014-09-22
5
Medium Priority
?
640 Views
Last Modified: 2014-09-22
Hi

Please can some one post me a link to download Kodu 1.3.5.0 version

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:lianne143
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Ganesh Kumar A
ID: 40336191
0
 

Author Comment

by:lianne143
ID: 40336276
Hi Ganesh
The link that you provides is for version 1.4.27.0

I am looking for version 1.3.5.0

Thanks
0
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:☠ MASQ ☠
ID: 40336561
Why do you need to go back to an earlier, less stable version?
0
 

Author Comment

by:lianne143
ID: 40336607
0
 
LVL 63

Accepted Solution

by:
☠ MASQ ☠ earned 2000 total points
ID: 40337066
That error would be because they hadn't installed .net 4.0 correctly which is a pre-requisite.

If you really want to go down this path though you can download the 1.3.5.0 installer package from this direct link
0