Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Bash no such a file or directory please advise

Posted on 2014-09-22
4
Medium Priority
?
452 Views
Last Modified: 2014-09-22
I am runing kali linux on my vmware station it is giving me this error
check the picture
1.jpg
0
Comment
Question by:Ihab
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
Seth Simmons earned 1000 total points
ID: 40337487
linux file names are case-sensitive
type the file name as-is

./ReVdK3-r1.sh
0
 
LVL 38

Assisted Solution

by:Gerwin Jansen, EE MVE
Gerwin Jansen, EE MVE earned 1000 total points
ID: 40337489
Try:

./ReVdK3-r1.sh

(Case Sensitive)
0
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:Gerwin Jansen, EE MVE
ID: 40337495
FYI: Trying to crack other person's WiFi networks can get you intro trouble with the law.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Ihab
ID: 40337561
Testing purpose/ it is my wifi
0