Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

outlook sync errors

Posted on 2014-09-25
2
Medium Priority
?
204 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-23
outlook sync errors
0
Comment
Question by:Kelly Preston
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Rizzle
ID: 40344445
Hi,

What Outlook sync errors are you getting? Have you got any screenshots? What version of Office? What OS?
Exchange environment?
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
Clark Kent earned 1500 total points
ID: 40345520
Hi Dan

In addition of Roshan’s response, I would like to request you to define question briefly so we could examine it in a better way and provide the possible solutions.

Apart from it, sync errors in Microsoft Outlook usually occur due to the wrong inputs of server settings like Port Numbers, Server Details (Incoming & Outgoing), SSL Authentication, etc. So, make sure that you are assigning these details accurately for sending and receiving of emails.

Feel free to respond back for further help!!!

Thanks
Clark Kent
0