Solved

Setup DHCP for Cisco VOIP

Posted on 2014-09-25
4
85 Views
Last Modified: 2015-06-01
Can someone send me the step by step on how to create DHCP scope to handle out option 150 for Cisco Phones VOIP?
0
Comment
Question by:TonyEF
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:José Méndez
ID: 40344686
conf term
ip dhcp pool test-pool
   network 3.3.3.0 255.255.255.0
   domain-name test.com
   dns-server 3.3.3.3
   option 150 ip 3.3.3.4
   default-router 3.3.3.1

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/ip/configuration/guide/fipr_c/1cfdhcp.html#wp1018925

HTH
0
 

Author Comment

by:TonyEF
ID: 40344915
I am not looking to setup DHCP on the switch or router, I am looking for the configuration steps for the windows server 2008 R2...
0
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
José Méndez earned 500 total points
ID: 40346801
DCHP Settings
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:mikeleebrla
ID: 40427280
0