Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

perl question

Posted on 2014-09-25
4
Medium Priority
?
158 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-19
Hi,

I have this error:

underfined subroutine &main::get_dbcredentials called at /dir/dir1/dir/file.prl line 200 referrer www.domainname.com


Does anyone know what is missing?
0
Comment
Question by:Jack_son_
4 Comments
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
Tintin earned 2000 total points
ID: 40345138
The subroutine get_dbcredentials is not defined.    Are you using a specific module or is it part of your code.
0
 
LVL 58

Expert Comment

by:Gary
ID: 40390607
I've requested that this question be deleted for the following reason:

The question has either no comments or not enough useful information to be called an "answer".
0
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:ozo
ID: 40389848
The comment can be called a correct answer.  The  question has not enough information to determine the answers usefulness.
0