Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Firefox Zoom

Posted on 2014-09-26
3
Medium Priority
?
296 Views
Last Modified: 2014-09-26
For a while I had very bad eyesight so I zoomed FireFox up to make it easier to see websites.

Now I want to look at it in "Normal" size.

I can't determine how to know what zoom level it is currently at. With Chrome, it shows you what is is (like 125%). How can I set FireFox to "normal" (zoom 100%) and make it stick.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Richard Korts
3 Comments
 
LVL 58

Accepted Solution

by:
Gary earned 2000 total points
ID: 40347011
CTRL+ 0 (zero)
0
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:jcimarron
ID: 40347015
rkorts--
See
https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/font-size-and-zoom-increase-size-of-web-pages

Also look into the NoSquint link in the above.
Click the three bars icon at top left.
This of course will work in reverse--to make the Zoom size smaller.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Richard Korts
ID: 40347021
Look for my next question; Firefox & Chrome inconsistent (BOTH zoomed 100%).
0