?
Solved

LinkedIN

Posted on 2014-09-29
6
Medium Priority
?
334 Views
Last Modified: 2014-09-29
My OS is win 7 prof 64 bit and I use LinkedIn.  Sometimes I get a lot of "Connect" requests and I want to know if there is a way where I can 'Connect' to all of them by clicking in one place only.  Thank u.
0
Comment
Question by:jegajothy
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:rhandels
ID: 40349928
You mean accept all requests at once??
Of so, no there isn't because every request is seen as a different request. I also haven;t seen an auto request feature to be honest.
0
 
LVL 58

Accepted Solution

by:
Gary earned 2000 total points
ID: 40350086
Go to your inbox, select Invitations on the left, check the checkbox on each invitation and click Accept at the top.
0
 

Author Comment

by:jegajothy
ID: 40350237
in response to Gary, looks l have been out of touch with Linked IN, but how and where is the Inbox located.  I do not seem to see it on my page when I am on he main page.  thank u.
0
Free Tool: Site Down Detector

Helpful to verify reports of your own downtime, or to double check a downed website you are trying to access.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 58

Expert Comment

by:Gary
ID: 40350261
Off the top of my head, in the top toolbar to the right
0
 

Author Comment

by:jegajothy
ID: 40350330
In response to Gary, I found it, I have about 800 to be Connected, but the mass Connect only does about 9 people at a time, and still the same name shows again and again to be Connected again.  So something is not working right.  Let me visit it again tomorrow.  Thank u again.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:jegajothy
ID: 40350332
thank u.
0