Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Warning, Page Not Found

Posted on 2014-09-29
2
Medium Priority
?
121 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-04
After removing the Admin Menu module via the Linux terminal on the web server, I'm seeing this.

SC
0
Comment
Question by:sandshakimi
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
Aaron Feledy earned 2000 total points
ID: 40351597
Did you disable and uninstall the module through Drupal before removing the files from the server? If not, do those steps first, then you will be safe to remove the files. If you've already removed them, place the files back on the server, enable the module, then disable and uninstall it before removing it again. If you are still seeing this error, then try clearing your caches because something is still attempting to link to this file.
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:lenamtl
ID: 40352243
Maybe you need to change directory chmod value for this module.
0