Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

What are good resources to learn j2ee??

Posted on 2014-09-30
2
Medium Priority
?
184 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-05
What are good resources to learn j2ee??
0
Comment
Question by:cbrune
2 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Ganesh Kumar A earned 2000 total points
ID: 40353884
Online resources :
http://java.sun.com/developer/onlineTraining/J2EE/Intro2/j2ee.html
http://java.sun.com/developer/onlineTraining/J2EE/Intro/
http://www.greenteapress.com/thinkapjava/

Books Must Read :
Head First Java to make much easy learn.
Core J2EE Patterns: Best Practices and Design Strategies 2 Edition

Suggest you to start with J2EE, start with Servlet, then learn JSP, Taglibs, Bean
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:Amitkumar Panchal
ID: 40354249
Dont forget to refer Head First : Jsp and servlets.
0