?
Solved

FASTQ

Posted on 2014-10-02
3
Medium Priority
?
114 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-06
anyone know a good program to open , .FASTQ files
?

..
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:mvalencia2003
3 Comments
 
LVL 92

Accepted Solution

by:
nobus earned 1000 total points
ID: 40358802
i expecct you find them in the file converter section near the end of page :  http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/FASTQ_format
0
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:carloselfaite
carloselfaite earned 1000 total points
ID: 40359258
have you tried http://notepad-plus-plus.org/ ?
0
 
LVL 4

Author Closing Comment

by:mvalencia2003
ID: 40365097
Thanks
,,
0