?
Solved

how can I set an image in a Alertify.js notification (Growl)?

Posted on 2014-10-02
3
Medium Priority
?
524 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-04
Dear Experts,

I'm wondering on how to set an image as background-image in the notification (log) of Alertify.js.

Actually the Growl is like this:
growlactually.png
And I want to set a background-image to look something like this:
desiredgrowl.png
Thanks in Advance.

Best Regards.
0
Comment
Question by:Conrado ZAVALA
3 Comments
 
LVL 82

Accepted Solution

by:
leakim971 earned 2000 total points
ID: 40358241
Try this :
.alertify-logs {
    background-image: url(picture-with-right-size.jpg) no-repeat;
}

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:Murfur
ID: 40359056
What leakim971 said, but I think you mean the div with class of .ajs-message
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Conrado ZAVALA
ID: 40361283
Thank you very much.
0