Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Setup Roaming Profiles on 2012 Standard Server

Posted on 2014-10-03
3
Medium Priority
?
142 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-19
Looking for Good Documentation on how to setup a Roaming Profile and to have Redirected Home Server folder..
0
Comment
Question by:Joseph Salazar
3 Comments
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:Cliff Galiher
ID: 40360790
Neither has changed in 2012. Plenty of good documentation on TechNet.
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
Natty Greg earned 2000 total points
ID: 40382847
Below is a link on you-tube on how to setup roaming profile on server 2012

http://youtu.be/usqq8wZn_Dg
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Joseph Salazar
ID: 40391287
You are the Bomb <=><

Cjoego
0