Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Outlook.com, live.com spam problem

Posted on 2014-10-04
4
Medium Priority
?
76 Views
Last Modified: 2016-06-03
Why my emails always landing in spam from my domain into MS?
Message is always in junk folder:
"Microsoft SmartScreen marked this message as junk and we'll delete it after ten days."

mail-tester.com
I'm getting 10/10 from my domain
gmail, yahoo accepted only MS has a problem I'm not on their blackilist for sure.

Is there any method to check why my message is in junk folder? To check the specific reason?
0
Comment
Question by:Ian Simonv
3 Comments
 
LVL 62

Expert Comment

by:gheist
ID: 40361202
Can you show example message?
0
 

Author Comment

by:Ian Simonv
ID: 40362119
actually now there are no emails at all even in junk folder.
Gmail and other work perfectly in inbox.
you mean header, source or just content?
I tried withmany this is not matter of content for sure.
Do you know emails adresses where it can be reported?
0
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
Lionel MM earned 2000 total points
ID: 40362211
I used live.com for email and it unfortunately will continue to put certain emails into junk folder no matter if you tell "not junk". The only way I have been able to get this to go away to go the Option section under  Preventing junk email   and the Filters and reporting and set users to exclusive and adding safe senders to your contact list. It is not a very good system unfortunately.
0