Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Google Adwords

Posted on 2014-10-04
3
Medium Priority
?
175 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-14
Greetings Experts,

I am about to start again with google adwords. Is there any software or service out there that makes it a little easier to use and monitor. thanks. SJ
0
Comment
Question by:sunny-j
3 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
WalkaboutTigger earned 1000 total points
ID: 40361400
I would recommend you Google the following:

monitoring configuring google adwords managed service

There are a number of reputable (and not-so-reputable) companies which will do this for you.

Remove "managed service" from the search to see a number of helpful guides on using and optimizing campaigns , reporting, and other aspects of AdWords.
0
 
LVL 18

Assisted Solution

by:Lucas Bishop
Lucas Bishop earned 1000 total points
ID: 40411142
I'd start with the downloadable Google Adwords Editor. If this doesn't meet your needs, identify what gaps need to be filled and then start looking for alternatives that fill those gaps.
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Dhawal Barot
ID: 40442113
0