?
Solved

If "undetermined" or equal andless than 50 - return 1

Posted on 2014-10-07
3
Medium Priority
?
93 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-10
Attached is supplier performance matrix

Column J contains a number of carriage paid levels. I want to award all the cells that contain undetermined or a value of 50 or below with a point (number 1) in the cell next to e.g column K.

Would anyone now the formula for this?
THS-Supplier-Partnership-Criteria.xlsx
0
Comment
Question by:robmarr700
3 Comments
 
LVL 85

Accepted Solution

by:
Rory Archibald earned 1000 total points
ID: 40365774
You can use:
=IF(OR(J4="undetermined",J4<=50),1,"")
0
 
LVL 24

Assisted Solution

by:Phillip Burton
Phillip Burton earned 1000 total points
ID: 40365776
=IF(OR(TRIM(J3)="undetermined",J3<=50),1,"")

Open in new window

0
 

Author Comment

by:robmarr700
ID: 40372430
Both great solutions, thanks!

Rob
0