Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
SolvedPrivate

Syntax Error

Posted on 2014-10-08
6
Medium Priority
?
100 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-08
Hi guys: Can any one please help me in that syntax error?  Thanks
screenshot.png
0
Comment
Question by:mustish1
  • 4
6 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
Dave Ford earned 2000 total points
ID: 40368799
That's certainly odd. It appears to work for me. Is the file-type DSPF ?

Display-file screen-shot
DaveSlash
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Dave Ford
ID: 40368802
Do you have any characters in positions 1-5?
0
 

Author Comment

by:mustish1
ID: 40368827
it accept it but on column 15
screenshot.png
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Dave Ford
ID: 40368862
Weird .... but I'm somewhat used to that. "Weird" is where I live.
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:_b_h
ID: 40368899
The As are in column 1 instead of column 6?
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Dave Ford
ID: 40368969
Good catch, Barry! I think you nailed it.
0