Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Print to a variable directory with Adobe PDF printer

Posted on 2014-10-08
3
Medium Priority
?
355 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-08
I have an adobe pdf file that I need to remove digital signature from.  I know how to do it!  I can just print to the Adobe PDF printer and its gone.  The problem is that I want save the file in the SAME exact directory that I retreived the orignial file from.   Oh and I have to rename it slightly because the original is open.

Is there any action wizard, or some way to do this?
0
Comment
Question by:rjablonk
2 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
web_tracker earned 2000 total points
ID: 40369864
you could use an pdf editor such as adobe acrobat pro
0
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:hdhondt
ID: 40430062
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0