?
Solved

Command to find out Data Collector in XenAppp 5.0 farm?

Posted on 2014-10-10
2
Medium Priority
?
409 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-11
Hello there,

I need to find Data Collector in XenApp 5 farm, is there any command to find out Data Collector? I tried qfarm, it does not list any thing.

Please advise.

Thanks and Regards
0
Comment
Question by:goprasad
2 Comments
 
LVL 19

Assisted Solution

by:Zaheer Iqbal
Zaheer Iqbal earned 400 total points
ID: 40372686
run

query farm /zone
0
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
Carl Webster earned 1600 total points
ID: 40372797
http://support.citrix.com/proddocs/topic/xenapp5fp-w2k3/ps-commands-query-farm-v2.html

query farm (or qfarm) /zone [Displays all data collectors in all zones]

query farm (or qfarm) /online [Displays servers online within the farm and all zones. The data collectors are represented by the notation “D.”]
0