?
Solved

SPAM ASSASIN: Best settings?

Posted on 2014-10-10
3
Medium Priority
?
213 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-14
Hello,
What are the best settings for Spam Assassin? Currently it is on my server at level 5. Not autodeleting the email.
Thanks,
DT
0
Comment
Question by:dronethought
3 Comments
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
Michael-Best earned 2000 total points
ID: 40373358
Settings will depend on your situation.

I suggest you read forums.cpanel.net thread: "What's your favorite SpamAssassin settings?"
http://forums.cpanel.net/f43/whats-your-favorite-spamassassin-settings-105853.html
0
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:Gerwin Jansen, EE MVE
ID: 40373992
What do you mean by 'best'?
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:dronethought
ID: 40374012
best I mean non spam email is not deleted
0