?
Solved

ngProgress bar angularJS

Posted on 2014-10-10
3
Medium Priority
?
1,275 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-15
I am trying to use ngProgress bar as shown in this website.

I have added the css and JS file in the index file and in my controller added the start and stop still the progress bar is not showing up.

When I refresh my page, it see ng-progress container but dont see the width changing as in the demo website
element.style {
height: 2px;
color: rgb(178, 34, 34);
width: 0%;
opacity: 1;
background-color: rgb(178, 34, 34);
}

http://victorbjelkholm.github.io/ngProgress/#demo

Has anyone tried these?
0
Comment
Question by:rbhargaw
3 Comments
 
LVL 58

Expert Comment

by:Julian Hansen
ID: 40374560
Need a link to some code or code posted to be able to assist.
0
 
LVL 82

Accepted Solution

by:
David Johnson, CD, MVP earned 2000 total points
ID: 40375196
width: 0%; isn't used by progress bar

use the api settings and not css
0
 

Author Comment

by:rbhargaw
ID: 40382433
It was the page header issue which was stopping the progress bar to show up.
0