Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Sum returning wrong value

Posted on 2014-10-13
3
Medium Priority
?
81 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-13
Can anyone tell me why cell aa in row 75 is returning a value of 11 instead of 12?
THS-Supplier-Partnership-Criteria.xlsx
0
Comment
Question by:robmarr700
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Manfred Bertl
ID: 40377149
Your document is linked to other external documents. Are they related and needed to your cell AA?
0
 

Author Comment

by:robmarr700
ID: 40377158
Some of the values have been pulled using Vlookups from other excel documents. These values are needed. Ideally I don't want to paste as values as the values on the external sheets may change.....
0
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Rgonzo1971 earned 2000 total points
ID: 40377171
Hi,

in Col W change your formula to

=IF(V75>0,1,IF(V75<=0,0))

instead of your old formula which have text "1"

Regards
0