?
Solved

stuck on CSS coding

Posted on 2014-10-13
2
Medium Priority
?
119 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-13
Hello, I am coding a new design for a customers webpage, but got really stuck now when I try to add three new columns in the bottom of the design (the one with texts like "Nyhetsbrev" -- "Min konto" and the photo at the right column.
In the attachment you can see how it should look:
 design-lower-part.jpg

If you login at www.warehouse.no with username testcustomerNO and password 12345 you can see the design I struggle :)

The solution use a site.master and css and js files

I have tried <div> with css absolute and relative of variants - and <table> -- but no success...
0
Comment
Question by:trygves
2 Comments
 
LVL 58

Accepted Solution

by:
Gary earned 2000 total points
ID: 40377303
In #makeMeScrollable{}
remove
position:absolute

Though the markup is very messy,
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:Montoya
ID: 40377307
hmm.. can't see your page.. login not valid
0