Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Is there a way to get the Microsoft Dynamics CRM to produce the connection string needed to test an api

Posted on 2014-10-13
2
Medium Priority
?
225 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-28
Is there a way to get the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 online to produce the connection string needed to test an api.
0
Comment
Question by:foxhelp
2 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
Feridun Kadir earned 1000 total points
ID: 40378335
Have you seen this topic http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/gg695810.aspx in the CRM SDK?
0
 
LVL 20

Assisted Solution

by:Rikin Shah
Rikin Shah earned 1000 total points
ID: 40379163
Hi,

You have different options for Connection String in case of different CRM installation types. Consider first option in the given link for your need.

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-in/library/jj602970.aspx
0