Solved

mail delivery error

Posted on 2014-10-13
3
342 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-29
Hi Guys,

I am having an issue with a email address that I have never had an issue with before

here is the error

-----Original Message-----
From: Mail Delivery Subsystem
Sent: Wednesday, October 08, 2014 11:27 AM
To: wexfordautobody@eircom.net
Subject: Delivery Status Notification (Failure)

Delivery to the following recipient failed permanently:

    axareservations@erac.com

----- Original message -----

X-Received: by 10.70.48.238 with SMTP id p14mr6312972pdn.88.1412764072743;
       Wed, 08 Oct 2014 03:27:52 -0700 (PDT)
Return-Path: <wexfordautobody@eircom.net>
Received: from psmtp.com (exprod6mx280.postini.com [64.18.1.69])
       by mx.google.com with SMTP id
be2si17897227pbb.56.2014.10.08.03.27.51
       for <axareservations@erac.com>;
       Wed, 08 Oct 2014 03:27:52 -0700 (PDT)
Received-SPF: none (google.com: wexfordautobody@eircom.net does not
designate permitted sender hosts) client-ip=213.233.128.44;
Authentication-Results: mx.google.com;
      spf=neutral (google.com: wexfordautobody@eircom.net does not
designate permitted sender hosts) smtp.mail=wexfordautobody@eircom.net
Received: from mail2.vodafone.ie ([213.233.128.44]) by
exprod6mx280.postini.com ([64.18.5.10]) with SMTP;
Wed, 08 Oct 2014 06:27:51 EDT
X-IronPort-Anti-Spam-Filtered: true
X-IronPort-Anti-Spam-Result:
AioHAIwQNVRtT7Zi/2dsb2JhbABfgkhGgQ0Hgku5O5NghCwWAXuEEj0/CgMGAQIHATpbGwmIGAEYAZ1fnEgHiACTeIEeAQSLHoZZggyRTIRDiTyBeIFsPIJ5AQEB
Received: from unknown (HELO GaragePC) ([109.79.182.98])
 by mail2.vodafone.ie with SMTP; 08 Oct 2014 11:27:50 +0100
Message-ID: <93D1BE06537A4698A247D412015D4C4E@GaragePC>
From: "Wexford Autobody Repairs" <wexfordautobody@eircom.net>
To: "Enterprise Reservations" <axareservations@erac.com>
Subject: 142287733
Date: Wed, 8 Oct 2014 11:27:49 +0100
MIME-Version: 1.0
Content-Type: multipart/mixed;
boundary="----=_NextPart_000_04BE_01CFE2EA.E453B730"
X-Priority: 3
X-MSMail-Priority: Normal
Importance: Normal
X-Mailer: Microsoft Windows Live Mail 15.4.3555.308
X-MimeOLE: Produced By Microsoft MimeOLE V15.4.3555.308
X-pstn-mail-from: <wexfordautobody@eircom.net>
X-pstn-neptune: 0/0/0.00/0
X-pstn-levels: (S:76.51023/99.90000 CV: 4.4921 FC:95.5390 LC:95.5390
R:95.9108 P:95.9108 M:97.0282 C:98.6951 )
X-pstn-dkim: 0 skipped:not-enabled
X-pstn-status: off
X-pstn-nxpr: disp=neutral, envrcpt=axareservations@erac.com
X-pstn-nxp: bodyHash=aa1dad8f4192f16556241795bccb631f35d79398,
headerHash=2d7851a2774c667e614b6d196a9d0110cc05af63, keyName=4,
rcptHash=89574556715f9d5c128dc90f4d8876abad8eb609, sourceip=213.233.128.44,
version=1
0
Comment
Question by:jonathanduane2010
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:It breaks therefore I am
ID: 40378229
Hi, the Vodafone IP you are using is listed in multiple blacklists..
0
 
LVL 62

Assisted Solution

by:gheist
gheist earned 250 total points
ID: 40378249
Can you check the returned error message headers in outlook and post them.
So far it says it was sent to google, returned mail headers will tell what destination mailer told to google.
Received: from psmtp.com (exprod6mx280.postini.com [64.18.1.69])
       by mx.google.com with SMTP id ....
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
It breaks therefore I am earned 250 total points
ID: 40379201
Hi, although a little ambiguous, just to clarify - mail2.vodafone.ie ([213.233.128.44])

http://www.anti-abuse.org/multi-rbl-check-results/?host=213.233.128.44
0