Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Multiple entry formula

Posted on 2014-10-14
2
Medium Priority
?
121 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-14
Hi,

I need some formula that determines whether a deal number is multi country using uses the below rules

(1) if a deal number is > 1 &
(2) if the countries (Col E) within those deal numbers are NOT unique

then "YES"
otherwise "NO"

I have attached an example spreadsheet

Many thanks
Copy-of-EE.xlsx
0
Comment
Question by:Seamus2626
2 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
Phillip Burton earned 1000 total points
ID: 40380128
Solution attached.
Copy-of-EE.xlsx
0
 
LVL 27

Assisted Solution

by:ProfessorJimJam
ProfessorJimJam earned 1000 total points
ID: 40380145
please find attached
Copy-of-EE.xlsx
0