?
Solved

Hoe do you add Russian keyboard to iPhone 5s?

Posted on 2014-10-15
4
Medium Priority
?
254 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-15
I have it added to my general settings but I don't see how you switch them
0
Comment
Question by:artismobile
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
Alan Henderson earned 1000 total points
ID: 40383545
It should show up when you click on the globe icon from the current keyboard.
See image:
 Switch keyboard
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:Thomas Grassi
Thomas Grassi earned 1000 total points
ID: 40383548
Go to Settings  > General scroll down to Keyboard  then Keyboards then Add new Keyboard scroll down and select Russian

Make sure it shows up in the list in the settings sometimes we hit cancel instead of ok
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:Alan Henderson
ID: 40383551
trgrassijr55, as I understand the question, that's already been done.

:o)
0
 

Author Comment

by:artismobile
ID: 40383561
Ok I have to hit the globe twice. My fault.
Thanks
0