?
Solved

(string sortOrder, string currentFilter, string searchString, int? page)

Posted on 2014-10-16
2
Medium Priority
?
151 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-16
What does int? page mean? Not really sure....
0
Comment
Question by:yguyon28
2 Comments
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
Paul Jackson earned 1000 total points
ID: 40384315
the ? indicates a nullable type, so in your code page is of type int that can be nullable, see :

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/1t3y8s4s.aspx
0
 
LVL 21

Assisted Solution

by:Randy Poole
Randy Poole earned 1000 total points
ID: 40384320
It is shorthand for Nullable<int> which means the value of page can be an integer or null.
0