?
Solved

Cisco ASA 5520 config

Posted on 2014-10-16
2
Medium Priority
?
197 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-12
Okay,  Very Simple config, but i am unable to get internet and unable to telnet locally on the 10.127.80.0/25 subnet.  
I am on the new ASA Version 9.1(5).

Please see attached..
0
Comment
Question by:thecookman
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:Natty Greg
ID: 40385931
where is the attachedment
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
Feroz Ahmed earned 1500 total points
ID: 40407936
Hi,

check the configuration on your ASA ACL list try entering this ACL statement on ASA configuration and try to telnet through Putty.

ASA#config t
ASA(config-t)#ACL 101 permit ip telnet echo reply

And try to Telnet one should be able to Telnet.
0