?
Solved

paypal

Posted on 2014-10-17
3
Medium Priority
?
373 Views
Last Modified: 2016-03-24
My OS is win 7 prof 64 bit.  I have a Paypal account and at the moment my bank account that is linked to the account  is not available.   a friend meanwhile has sent me some money to my paypal account and which I want to withdraw immediately.  Can the experts please  let me know what are the options that I have to withdraw  it asp.  Thank u.
0
Comment
Question by:jegajothy
3 Comments
 
LVL 58

Accepted Solution

by:
Gary earned 1000 total points
ID: 40387349
The only options are a cheque or to your bank account.
Of if you have the PayPal credit card
0
 
LVL 27

Assisted Solution

by:☠MAS☠
☠MAS☠ earned 1000 total points
ID: 40387416
You can try this as well.
Find a friend who has Paypal account. Transfer the money to his Paypal  account and let him transfer to his bank account.
There is no transfer fee if you transfer to another Paypal account.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:jegajothy
ID: 40387722
Thank u both for the answers.
0