?
Solved

SEO audit tool

Posted on 2014-10-18
2
Medium Priority
?
222 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-24
Hi,

Can someone suggest a tool to audit websites in order to improve the Seo.

best regards
0
Comment
Question by:rflorencio
2 Comments
 
LVL 34

Assisted Solution

by:Michael-Best
Michael-Best earned 200 total points
ID: 40388697
Try this free SEO audit tool from mysiteauditor.com:
http://mysiteauditor.com/
0
 
LVL 58

Accepted Solution

by:
Gary earned 1800 total points
ID: 40388784
One of the nicer ones is: (free and no registration)

http://seositecheckup.com/

Other ones not directly about SEO but related
http://tools.pingdom.com/fpt/
http://www.webpagetest.org/

And have a read of my article for more tips
0