?
Solved

hearing voicemail on android phone

Posted on 2014-10-18
3
Medium Priority
?
281 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-18
android 4.4.2 boost mobile prepaid android (samsung galaxy S III SPH-L710)

I have a free trial of visual voicemail.
But how can I listen to voicemail the old method.
What is phone number or what button do I press?
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
3 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
Rizzle earned 1000 total points
ID: 40388731
What provider are you with? But its normally hold down number 1 when dialling a phone number.
0
 
LVL 34

Assisted Solution

by:Michael-Best
Michael-Best earned 1000 total points
ID: 40388756
Use the basic voice mail feature.

To Set Up Your Voice Mail on the Galaxy SIII

Press the 1 button and hold it to call voice mail.

Listen to the prompts then type password for your voice mail when instructed to do so.
Passwords can be between four and 15 digits.

Speak your greeting message when prompted. Press # when you finish speaking.

Press the * to return to the main menu.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 40388777
press 1 and more details pressing 1
thanks both
0