Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Royalty free music CD's - Need help remembering name of brand/collection

Posted on 2014-10-19
2
Medium Priority
?
228 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-28
I don't know if the company is in business anymore.  Or if it was acquired.  But there was a firm that produced a collection of many CD's of royalty free music.  the CD's were packaged in semi-soft fabric binders.
The company had kind of a odd name.
The CD's were a few hundred dollars I believe.
0
Comment
Question by:brothertruffle880
2 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
selvol earned 2000 total points
ID: 40389942
Fresh.
or
the binders sounds like this

The Mix IV Broadcast Music Library
http://www.sound-ideas.com/royalty-free-music/mix-4-royalty-free-music.html

Mix IVSElvol
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:Dr. Klahn
ID: 40391107
The product in general is called "buyout music."  Entering "buyout music" into Google will produce a listing of the companies in the business, and perhaps one of those listings will jog your memory.
0