?
Solved

Change dot on the Excel graphic

Posted on 2014-10-22
2
Medium Priority
?
78 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-23
how to change the dot shown on the Excel line graph ?

Tks
DotPattern.png
0
Comment
Question by:AXISHK
2 Comments
 
LVL 54

Accepted Solution

by:
Rgonzo1971 earned 1200 total points
ID: 40396333
Hi,

Goto
Right-Click on the line / Format Data Series /Marker Options

Regards
0
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:James Elliott
James Elliott earned 800 total points
ID: 40396511
Or you can right click on the data point itself and click 'Format Data Point' if you want to make changes to each marker individually.
0