Solved

SFP multimode for Catalyst CE500 Express

Posted on 2014-10-22
1
212 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-22
I have several Cisco CE500 Express POE switches and I'd like to install SFPs on it. I know that the fiber will be single mode. Do the CE500 support SFP for single mode? Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:leblanc
1 Comment
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
davorin earned 500 total points
Comment Utility
0

Featured Post

Do You Know the 4 Main Threat Actor Types?

Do you know the main threat actor types? Most attackers fall into one of four categories, each with their own favored tactics, techniques, and procedures.

Join & Write a Comment

This is about my first experience with programming Arduino.
This paper addresses the security of Sennheiser DECT Contact Center and Office (CC&O) headsets. It describes the DECT security chain comprised of “Pairing”, “Per Call Authentication” and “Encryption”, which are all part of the standard DECT protocol.
Viewers will learn how to connect to a wireless network using the network security key. They will also learn how to access the IP address and DNS server for connections that must be done manually. After setting up a router, find the network security…
Get a first impression of how PRTG looks and learn how it works.   This video is a short introduction to PRTG, as an initial overview or as a quick start for new PRTG users.

771 members asked questions and received personalized solutions in the past 7 days.

Join the community of 500,000 technology professionals and ask your questions.

Join & Ask a Question

Need Help in Real-Time?

Connect with top rated Experts

13 Experts available now in Live!

Get 1:1 Help Now