Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

predictive modeling and  predictive analytics

Posted on 2014-10-23
7
Medium Priority
?
100 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-19
dear all,

Right now want to learn more on, predictive modeling and predictive analytics, any URL/video/books is good to have a jump start ?

online lab suggest good if there exists ?
0
Comment
Question by:marrowyung
  • 4
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 85

Expert Comment

by:ozo
ID: 40401098
There are some on-line courses, foe example: https://work.caltech.edu/telecourse.html
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:marrowyung
ID: 40401776
any video and books recommend ?
0
 
LVL 85

Accepted Solution

by:
ozo earned 2000 total points
ID: 40402715
There are videos and books referenced there
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Naresh Patel
ID: 40404034
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:marrowyung
ID: 40405666
any big book from Amazon you can search about ?
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:marrowyung
ID: 40405670
basically what kind of programming language to convert this idea to real life in the industry?
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:marrowyung
ID: 40405671
or tools to do it.
0