Solved

hijackthis windows7 log, information from combofix

Posted on 2014-10-24
8
329 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-05
Logfile of Trend Micro HijackThis v2.0.5
Scan saved at 3:41:09 PM, on 10/24/2014
Platform: Windows 7 SP1 (WinNT 6.00.3505)
MSIE: Internet Explorer v11.0 (11.00.9600.17344)

FIREFOX: 32.0.3 (x86 sv-SE)
Boot mode: Normal

Running processes:
C:\Program Files (x86)\NTI\Acer Backup Manager\BackupManagerTray.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Launch Manager\LManager.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Intel\Intel(R) USB 3.0 eXtensible Host Controller Driver\Application\iusb3mon.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\CyberLink\MediaEspresso\DeviceDetector\DeviceDetector.exe
C:\Program Files\Acer\Acer Instant Service\InstantUpdate\iuBrowserIEAgent.exe
C:\Program Files\Acer\Acer Instant Service\InstantUpdate\iuEmailOutlookAgent.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Users\Robert\Downloads\HijackThis.exe

R0 - HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Start Page = http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/p/?LinkId=255141
R1 - HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Default_Page_URL = http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/p/?LinkId=255141
R1 - HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Default_Search_URL = http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkId=54896
R1 - HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Search Page = http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkId=54896
R0 - HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Start Page = http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/p/?LinkId=255141
R0 - HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Search,SearchAssistant = 
R0 - HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Search,CustomizeSearch = 
R0 - HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Local Page = C:\Windows\SysWOW64\blank.htm
R0 - HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar,LinksFolderName = 
R3 - URLSearchHook: uTorrentControl2 Toolbar - {687578b9-7132-4a7a-80e4-30ee31099e03} - C:\Program Files (x86)\uTorrentControl2\prxtbuTor.dll
O2 - BHO: CrossriderApp0034362 - {11111111-1111-1111-1111-110311431162} - C:\Program Files (x86)\HDvid Codec V1\HDvid Codec V1-bho.dll
O2 - BHO: AcroIEHelperStub - {18DF081C-E8AD-4283-A596-FA578C2EBDC3} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\Acrobat\ActiveX\AcroIEHelperShim.dll
O2 - BHO: IESpeakDoc - {8D10F6C4-0E01-4BD4-8601-11AC1FDF8126} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Bluetooth Suite\IEPlugIn.dll
O2 - BHO: Windows Live ID Sign-in Helper - {9030D464-4C02-4ABF-8ECC-5164760863C6} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WindowsLiveLogin.dll
O2 - BHO: Google Toolbar Helper - {AA58ED58-01DD-4d91-8333-CF10577473F7} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Google Toolbar\GoogleToolbar_32.dll
O2 - BHO: Bing Bar Helper - {d2ce3e00-f94a-4740-988e-03dc2f38c34f} - "C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft\BingBar\BingExt.dll" (file missing)
O3 - Toolbar: Bing Bar - {8dcb7100-df86-4384-8842-8fa844297b3f} - "C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft\BingBar\BingExt.dll" (file missing)
O3 - Toolbar: uTorrentControl2 Toolbar - {687578b9-7132-4a7a-80e4-30ee31099e03} - C:\Program Files (x86)\uTorrentControl2\prxtbuTor.dll
O3 - Toolbar: Google Toolbar - {2318C2B1-4965-11d4-9B18-009027A5CD4F} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Google Toolbar\GoogleToolbar_32.dll
O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [SuiteTray] "C:\Program Files (x86)\EgisTec MyWinLockerSuite\x86\SuiteTray.exe"
O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [BackupManagerTray] "C:\Program Files (x86)\NTI\Acer Backup Manager\BackupManagerTray.exe" -h -k
O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [Dolby Home Theater v4] "C:\Dolby PCEE4\pcee4.exe" -autostart
O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [LManager] C:\Program Files (x86)\Launch Manager\LManager.exe
O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [USB3MON] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Intel\Intel(R) USB 3.0 eXtensible Host Controller Driver\Application\iusb3mon.exe"
O4 - HKUS\S-1-5-18\..\RunOnce: [IsMyWinLockerReboot] msiexec.exe /qn /x{voidguid} (User 'SYSTEM')
O4 - HKUS\.DEFAULT\..\RunOnce: [IsMyWinLockerReboot] msiexec.exe /qn /x{voidguid} (User 'Default user')
O9 - Extra button: @C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Live\Writer\WindowsLiveWriterShortcuts.dll,-1004 - {219C3416-8CB2-491a-A3C7-D9FCDDC9D600} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Live\Writer\WriterBrowserExtension.dll
O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem: @C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Live\Writer\WindowsLiveWriterShortcuts.dll,-1003 - {219C3416-8CB2-491a-A3C7-D9FCDDC9D600} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Live\Writer\WriterBrowserExtension.dll
O9 - Extra button: (no name) - {7815BE26-237D-41A8-A98F-F7BD75F71086} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Bluetooth Suite\IEPlugIn.dll
O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem: Send by Bluetooth to - {7815BE26-237D-41A8-A98F-F7BD75F71086} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Bluetooth Suite\IEPlugIn.dll
O9 - Extra button: @C:\Program Files (x86)\Evernote\Evernote\Resource.dll,-101 - {A95fe080-8f5d-11d2-a20b-00aa003c157a} - res://C:\Program Files (x86)\Evernote\Evernote\EvernoteIE.dll/204 (file missing)
O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem: @C:\Program Files (x86)\Evernote\Evernote\Resource.dll,-101 - {A95fe080-8f5d-11d2-a20b-00aa003c157a} - res://C:\Program Files (x86)\Evernote\Evernote\EvernoteIE.dll/204 (file missing)
O10 - Unknown file in Winsock LSP: c:\program files (x86)\common files\microsoft shared\windows live\wlidnsp.dll
O10 - Unknown file in Winsock LSP: c:\program files (x86)\common files\microsoft shared\windows live\wlidnsp.dll
O11 - Options group: [ACCELERATED_GRAPHICS] Accelerated graphics
O18 - Protocol: skype4com - {FFC8B962-9B40-4DFF-9458-1830C7DD7F5D} - C:\PROGRA~2\COMMON~1\Skype\SKYPE4~1.DLL
O18 - Protocol: wlpg - {E43EF6CD-A37A-4A9B-9E6F-83F89B8E6324} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Live\Photo Gallery\AlbumDownloadProtocolHandler.dll
O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\Alg.exe,-112 (ALG) - Unknown owner - C:\Windows\System32\alg.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: Intel(R) Content Protection HECI Service (cphs) - Intel Corporation - C:\Windows\SysWow64\IntelCpHeciSvc.exe
O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\efssvc.dll,-100 (EFS) - Unknown owner - C:\Windows\System32\lsass.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: ePower Service (ePowerSvc) - Acer Incorporated - C:\Program Files\Acer\Acer ePower Management\ePowerSvc.exe
O23 - Service: @%systemroot%\system32\fxsresm.dll,-118 (Fax) - Unknown owner - C:\Windows\system32\fxssvc.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: GREGService - Acer Incorporated - C:\Program Files (x86)\Acer\Registration\GREGsvc.exe
O23 - Service: Intel(R) Rapid Storage Technology (IAStorDataMgrSvc) - Intel Corporation - C:\Program Files (x86)\Intel\Intel(R) Rapid Storage Technology\IAStorDataMgrSvc.exe
O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\ieetwcollectorres.dll,-1000 (IEEtwCollectorService) - Unknown owner - C:\Windows\system32\IEEtwCollector.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: Intel(R) Capability Licensing Service Interface - Intel(R) Corporation - C:\Program Files\Intel\iCLS Client\HeciServer.exe
O23 - Service: Intel(R) Dynamic Application Loader Host Interface Service (jhi_service) - Intel Corporation - C:\Program Files (x86)\Intel\Intel(R) Management Engine Components\DAL\jhi_service.exe
O23 - Service: @keyiso.dll,-100 (KeyIso) - Unknown owner - C:\Windows\system32\lsass.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: Live Updater Service - Acer Incorporated - C:\Program Files\Acer\Acer Updater\UpdaterService.exe
O23 - Service: Intel(R) Management and Security Application Local Management Service (LMS) - Intel Corporation - C:\Program Files (x86)\Intel\Intel(R) Management Engine Components\LMS\LMS.exe
O23 - Service: @comres.dll,-2797 (MSDTC) - Unknown owner - C:\Windows\System32\msdtc.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\System32\netlogon.dll,-102 (Netlogon) - Unknown owner - C:\Windows\system32\lsass.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: @%systemroot%\system32\psbase.dll,-300 (ProtectedStorage) - Unknown owner - C:\Windows\system32\lsass.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: @%systemroot%\system32\Locator.exe,-2 (RpcLocator) - Unknown owner - C:\Windows\system32\locator.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\samsrv.dll,-1 (SamSs) - Unknown owner - C:\Windows\system32\lsass.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\snmptrap.exe,-3 (SNMPTRAP) - Unknown owner - C:\Windows\System32\snmptrap.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: @%systemroot%\system32\spoolsv.exe,-1 (Spooler) - Unknown owner - C:\Windows\System32\spoolsv.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\sppsvc.exe,-101 (sppsvc) - Unknown owner - C:\Windows\system32\sppsvc.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\ui0detect.exe,-101 (UI0Detect) - Unknown owner - C:\Windows\system32\UI0Detect.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: Intel(R) Management and Security Application User Notification Service (UNS) - Intel Corporation - C:\Program Files (x86)\Intel\Intel(R) Management Engine Components\UNS\UNS.exe
O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\vaultsvc.dll,-1003 (VaultSvc) - Unknown owner - C:\Windows\system32\lsass.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\vds.exe,-100 (vds) - Unknown owner - C:\Windows\System32\vds.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: @%systemroot%\system32\vssvc.exe,-102 (VSS) - Unknown owner - C:\Windows\system32\vssvc.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\Wat\WatUX.exe,-601 (WatAdminSvc) - Unknown owner - C:\Windows\system32\Wat\WatAdminSvc.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: @%systemroot%\system32\wbengine.exe,-104 (wbengine) - Unknown owner - C:\Windows\system32\wbengine.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: @%Systemroot%\system32\wbem\wmiapsrv.exe,-110 (wmiApSrv) - Unknown owner - C:\Windows\system32\wbem\WmiApSrv.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: @%PROGRAMFILES%\Windows Media Player\wmpnetwk.exe,-101 (WMPNetworkSvc) - Unknown owner - C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Media Player\wmpnetwk.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: ZAtheros Wlan Agent - Atheros - C:\Program Files (x86)\Atheros\Ath_WlanAgent.exe

--
End of file - 10155 bytes

Open in new window



what changes should I make
I ran rogue and security essentials and combofix

this is combofix log
ComboFix 14-10-24.01 - Robert 10/24/2014   4:52.4.2 - x64
Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium   6.1.7601.1.1252.46.1053.18.8028.5439 [GMT 2:00]
Körs från: c:\users\Robert\Downloads\ComboFix.exe
AV: Microsoft Security Essentials *Enabled/Updated* {4F35CFC4-45A3-FC37-EF17-759A02E39AB1}
SP: Microsoft Security Essentials *Enabled/Updated* {F4542E20-6399-F3B9-D5A7-4EE87964D00C}
SP: Windows Defender *Disabled/Updated* {D68DDC3A-831F-4fae-9E44-DA132C1ACF46}
.
.
((((((((((((((((((((((((   Filer skapade från 2014-09-24 till 2014-10-24  ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
2014-10-24 03:04 . 2014-10-24 03:04	--------	d-----w-	c:\users\Default\AppData\Local\temp
2014-10-24 02:21 . 2012-08-23 13:24	15360	----a-w-	c:\windows\system32\RdpGroupPolicyExtension.dll
2014-10-24 02:21 . 2012-08-23 14:10	19456	----a-w-	c:\windows\system32\drivers\rdpvideominiport.sys
2014-10-24 02:21 . 2012-08-23 14:08	30208	----a-w-	c:\windows\system32\drivers\TsUsbGD.sys
2014-10-24 02:21 . 2012-08-23 14:13	243200	----a-w-	c:\windows\system32\rdpudd.dll
2014-10-24 02:21 . 2012-08-23 11:12	192000	----a-w-	c:\windows\SysWow64\rdpendp_winip.dll
2014-10-24 02:21 . 2012-08-23 10:51	228864	----a-w-	c:\windows\system32\rdpendp_winip.dll
2014-10-24 02:21 . 2012-08-23 09:51	3174912	----a-w-	c:\windows\system32\rdpcorets.dll
2014-10-23 21:45 . 2014-10-23 22:43	--------	d-----w-	c:\windows\system32\MRT
2014-10-23 15:33 . 2014-10-23 15:33	1188440	----a-w-	c:\programdata\Microsoft\Microsoft Antimalware\Definition Updates\{94845ED6-D3B7-48F6-A0B4-0F99C7241588}\gapaengine.dll
2014-10-23 15:33 . 2014-10-14 10:59	11627712	----a-w-	c:\programdata\Microsoft\Microsoft Antimalware\Definition Updates\{AEFB25F1-1CCA-43DC-8281-88DBF7D7C27F}\mpengine.dll
2014-10-23 15:32 . 2014-10-23 15:32	--------	d-----w-	c:\program files (x86)\Microsoft Security Client
2014-10-23 15:32 . 2014-10-23 15:32	--------	d-----w-	c:\program files\Microsoft Security Client
2014-10-23 15:31 . 2014-10-23 15:31	37624	----a-w-	c:\windows\system32\drivers\TrueSight.sys
2014-10-23 15:31 . 2014-10-23 15:31	--------	d-----w-	c:\programdata\RogueKiller
2014-10-21 18:20 . 2014-10-14 19:59	11627712	----a-w-	c:\programdata\Microsoft\Windows Defender\Definition Updates\{F3F5E6A4-0C7F-4427-8C63-9A990773EA30}\mpengine.dll
2014-10-21 13:42 . 2014-09-18 02:00	3241472	----a-w-	c:\windows\system32\msi.dll
2014-10-10 21:48 . 2014-06-27 02:08	2777088	----a-w-	c:\windows\system32\msmpeg2vdec.dll
2014-10-10 21:48 . 2014-06-27 01:45	2285056	----a-w-	c:\windows\SysWow64\msmpeg2vdec.dll
2014-10-10 20:03 . 2014-08-01 11:53	1031168	----a-w-	c:\windows\system32\TSWorkspace.dll
2014-10-10 20:03 . 2014-08-01 11:35	793600	----a-w-	c:\windows\SysWow64\TSWorkspace.dll
2014-10-10 20:03 . 2014-06-24 03:29	2565120	----a-w-	c:\windows\system32\d3d10warp.dll
2014-10-10 20:03 . 2014-06-24 02:59	1987584	----a-w-	c:\windows\SysWow64\d3d10warp.dll
2014-10-10 20:02 . 2014-09-09 22:11	2048	----a-w-	c:\windows\system32\tzres.dll
2014-10-10 20:02 . 2014-09-09 21:47	2048	----a-w-	c:\windows\SysWow64\tzres.dll
2014-10-10 20:02 . 2014-07-07 02:06	728064	----a-w-	c:\windows\system32\kerberos.dll
2014-10-10 20:02 . 2014-07-07 02:06	1460736	----a-w-	c:\windows\system32\lsasrv.dll
2014-10-10 20:02 . 2014-07-07 01:40	22016	----a-w-	c:\windows\SysWow64\secur32.dll
2014-10-10 20:02 . 2014-07-07 01:40	550912	----a-w-	c:\windows\SysWow64\kerberos.dll
2014-10-10 20:02 . 2014-07-07 01:39	96768	----a-w-	c:\windows\SysWow64\sspicli.dll
2014-10-10 20:01 . 2014-08-23 02:07	404480	----a-w-	c:\windows\system32\gdi32.dll
2014-10-10 20:01 . 2014-08-23 01:45	311808	----a-w-	c:\windows\SysWow64\gdi32.dll
2014-10-10 20:01 . 2014-09-25 02:08	371712	----a-w-	c:\windows\system32\qdvd.dll
2014-10-10 20:01 . 2014-09-25 01:40	519680	----a-w-	c:\windows\SysWow64\qdvd.dll
.
.
.
(((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Find3M Rapport )))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
2014-09-22 06:42 . 2010-11-21 03:27	278152	------w-	c:\windows\system32\MpSigStub.exe
.
.
(((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Startpunkter i registret )))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
*Not* tomma poster & legitima standardposter visas inte. 
REGEDIT4
.
[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\URLSearchHooks]
"{687578b9-7132-4a7a-80e4-30ee31099e03}"= "c:\program files (x86)\uTorrentControl2\prxtbuTor.dll" [2011-05-09 176936]
.
[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\clsid\{687578b9-7132-4a7a-80e4-30ee31099e03}]
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\~\Browser Helper Objects\{11111111-1111-1111-1111-110311431162}]
2013-10-22 12:43	589824	----a-w-	c:\program files (x86)\HDvid Codec V1\HDvid Codec V1-bho.dll
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar]
"{687578b9-7132-4a7a-80e4-30ee31099e03}"= "c:\program files (x86)\uTorrentControl2\prxtbuTor.dll" [2011-05-09 176936]
.
[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\clsid\{687578b9-7132-4a7a-80e4-30ee31099e03}]
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"SuiteTray"="c:\program files (x86)\EgisTec MyWinLockerSuite\x86\SuiteTray.exe" [2011-09-20 341360]
"BackupManagerTray"="c:\program files (x86)\NTI\Acer Backup Manager\BackupManagerTray.exe" [2012-01-05 296984]
"Dolby Home Theater v4"="c:\dolby pcee4\pcee4.exe" [2011-06-01 506712]
"LManager"="c:\program files (x86)\Launch Manager\LManager.exe" [2012-03-23 1105488]
"USB3MON"="c:\program files (x86)\Intel\Intel(R) USB 3.0 eXtensible Host Controller Driver\Application\iusb3mon.exe" [2012-02-27 291608]
.
[HKEY_USERS\.DEFAULT\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\RunOnce]
"IsMyWinLockerReboot"="msiexec.exe" [2010-11-21 73216]
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\policies\system]
"ConsentPromptBehaviorAdmin"= 5 (0x5)
"ConsentPromptBehaviorUser"= 3 (0x3)
"EnableUIADesktopToggle"= 0 (0x0)
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\wow6432node\microsoft\windows nt\currentversion\drivers32]
"midi2"=wdmaud.drv
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\MCODS]
@=""
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\MsMpSvc]
@="Service"
.
R2 clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_64;Microsoft .NET Framework NGEN v4.0.30319_X64;c:\windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework64\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe;c:\windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework64\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe [x]
R3 AthBTPort;Atheros Virtual Bluetooth Class;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\btath_flt.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\DRIVERS\btath_flt.sys [x]
R3 BTATH_A2DP;Bluetooth A2DP Audio Driver;c:\windows\system32\drivers\btath_a2dp.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\drivers\btath_a2dp.sys [x]
R3 btath_avdt;Atheros Bluetooth AVDT Service;c:\windows\system32\drivers\btath_avdt.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\drivers\btath_avdt.sys [x]
R3 BTATH_HCRP;Bluetooth HCRP Server driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\btath_hcrp.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\DRIVERS\btath_hcrp.sys [x]
R3 BTATH_LWFLT;Bluetooth LWFLT Device;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\btath_lwflt.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\DRIVERS\btath_lwflt.sys [x]
R3 BTATH_RCP;Bluetooth AVRCP Device;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\btath_rcp.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\DRIVERS\btath_rcp.sys [x]
R3 BtFilter;BtFilter;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\btfilter.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\DRIVERS\btfilter.sys [x]
R3 IEEtwCollectorService;Internet Explorer ETW Collector Service;c:\windows\system32\IEEtwCollector.exe;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\IEEtwCollector.exe [x]
R3 RdpVideoMiniport;Remote Desktop Video Miniport Driver;c:\windows\system32\drivers\rdpvideominiport.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\drivers\rdpvideominiport.sys [x]
R3 TsUsbFlt;TsUsbFlt;c:\windows\system32\drivers\tsusbflt.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\drivers\tsusbflt.sys [x]
R3 TsUsbGD;Remote Desktop Generic USB Device;c:\windows\system32\drivers\TsUsbGD.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\drivers\TsUsbGD.sys [x]
R3 USBAAPL64;Apple Mobile USB Driver;c:\windows\system32\Drivers\usbaapl64.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\Drivers\usbaapl64.sys [x]
R3 WatAdminSvc;Aktiveringsteknologier för Windows-tjänst;c:\windows\system32\Wat\WatAdminSvc.exe;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\Wat\WatAdminSvc.exe [x]
R4 AtherosSvc;AtherosSvc;c:\program files (x86)\Bluetooth Suite\adminservice.exe;c:\program files (x86)\Bluetooth Suite\adminservice.exe [x]
R4 BBSvc;Bing Bar Update Service;c:\program files (x86)\Microsoft\BingBar\BBSvc.EXE;c:\program files (x86)\Microsoft\BingBar\BBSvc.EXE [x]
R4 DsiWMIService;Dritek WMI Service;c:\program files (x86)\Launch Manager\dsiwmis.exe;c:\program files (x86)\Launch Manager\dsiwmis.exe [x]
R4 EgisTec Ticket Service;EgisTec Ticket Service;c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\EgisTec\Services\EgisTicketService.exe;c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\EgisTec\Services\EgisTicketService.exe [x]
R4 NOBU;Norton Online Backup;c:\program files (x86)\Symantec\Norton Online Backup\NOBuAgent.exe SERVICE;c:\program files (x86)\Symantec\Norton Online Backup\NOBuAgent.exe SERVICE [x]
R4 NTI IScheduleSvc;NTI IScheduleSvc;c:\program files (x86)\NTI\Acer Backup Manager\IScheduleSvc.exe;c:\program files (x86)\NTI\Acer Backup Manager\IScheduleSvc.exe [x]
R4 SkypeUpdate;Skype Updater;c:\program files (x86)\Skype\Updater\Updater.exe;c:\program files (x86)\Skype\Updater\Updater.exe [x]
R4 Update qualitink;Update qualitink;c:\program files (x86)\qualitink\updatequalitink.exe;c:\program files (x86)\qualitink\updatequalitink.exe [x]
R4 Util qualitink;Util qualitink;c:\program files (x86)\qualitink\bin\utilqualitink.exe;c:\program files (x86)\qualitink\bin\utilqualitink.exe [x]
R4 wlcrasvc;Windows Live Mesh remote connections service;c:\program files\Windows Live\Mesh\wlcrasvc.exe;c:\program files\Windows Live\Mesh\wlcrasvc.exe [x]
S0 iusb3hcs;Intel(R) USB 3.0 Host Controller Switch Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\iusb3hcs.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\DRIVERS\iusb3hcs.sys [x]
S1 {50c078f1-4117-4aad-852a-0b3bbfb46b18}w64;{50c078f1-4117-4aad-852a-0b3bbfb46b18}w64;c:\windows\system32\drivers\{50c078f1-4117-4aad-852a-0b3bbfb46b18}w64.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\drivers\{50c078f1-4117-4aad-852a-0b3bbfb46b18}w64.sys [x]
S1 mwlPSDFilter;mwlPSDFilter;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\mwlPSDFilter.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\DRIVERS\mwlPSDFilter.sys [x]
S1 mwlPSDNServ;mwlPSDNServ;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\mwlPSDNServ.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\DRIVERS\mwlPSDNServ.sys [x]
S1 mwlPSDVDisk;mwlPSDVDisk;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\mwlPSDVDisk.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\DRIVERS\mwlPSDVDisk.sys [x]
S2 BBUpdate;BBUpdate;c:\program files (x86)\Microsoft\BingBar\SeaPort.EXE;c:\program files (x86)\Microsoft\BingBar\SeaPort.EXE [x]
S2 cvhsvc;Client Virtualization Handler;c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Virtualization Handler\CVHSVC.EXE;c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Virtualization Handler\CVHSVC.EXE [x]
S2 ePowerSvc;ePower Service;c:\program files\Acer\Acer ePower Management\ePowerSvc.exe;c:\program files\Acer\Acer ePower Management\ePowerSvc.exe [x]
S2 GREGService;GREGService;c:\program files (x86)\Acer\Registration\GREGsvc.exe;c:\program files (x86)\Acer\Registration\GREGsvc.exe [x]
S2 IAStorDataMgrSvc;Intel(R) Rapid Storage Technology;c:\program files (x86)\Intel\Intel(R) Rapid Storage Technology\IAStorDataMgrSvc.exe;c:\program files (x86)\Intel\Intel(R) Rapid Storage Technology\IAStorDataMgrSvc.exe [x]
S2 Intel(R) Capability Licensing Service Interface;Intel(R) Capability Licensing Service Interface;c:\program files\Intel\iCLS Client\HeciServer.exe;c:\program files\Intel\iCLS Client\HeciServer.exe [x]
S2 jhi_service;Intel(R) Dynamic Application Loader Host Interface Service;c:\program files (x86)\Intel\Intel(R) Management Engine Components\DAL\jhi_service.exe;c:\program files (x86)\Intel\Intel(R) Management Engine Components\DAL\jhi_service.exe [x]
S2 Live Updater Service;Live Updater Service;c:\program files\Acer\Acer Updater\UpdaterService.exe;c:\program files\Acer\Acer Updater\UpdaterService.exe [x]
S2 NisDrv;Microsoft Network Inspection System;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\NisDrvWFP.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\DRIVERS\NisDrvWFP.sys [x]
S2 sftlist;Application Virtualization Client;c:\program files (x86)\Microsoft Application Virtualization Client\sftlist.exe;c:\program files (x86)\Microsoft Application Virtualization Client\sftlist.exe [x]
S2 UNS;Intel(R) Management and Security Application User Notification Service;c:\program files (x86)\Intel\Intel(R) Management Engine Components\UNS\UNS.exe;c:\program files (x86)\Intel\Intel(R) Management Engine Components\UNS\UNS.exe [x]
S2 ZAtheros Wlan Agent;ZAtheros Wlan Agent;c:\program files (x86)\Atheros\Ath_WlanAgent.exe;c:\program files (x86)\Atheros\Ath_WlanAgent.exe [x]
S3 b57xdbd;Broadcom xD Picture Bus Driver Service;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\b57xdbd.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\DRIVERS\b57xdbd.sys [x]
S3 b57xdmp;Broadcom xD Picture vstorp client drv;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\b57xdmp.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\DRIVERS\b57xdmp.sys [x]
S3 bScsiMSa;bScsiMSa;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\bScsiMSa.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\DRIVERS\bScsiMSa.sys [x]
S3 bScsiSDa;bScsiSDa;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\bScsiSDa.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\DRIVERS\bScsiSDa.sys [x]
S3 BTATH_BUS;Atheros Bluetooth Bus;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\btath_bus.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\DRIVERS\btath_bus.sys [x]
S3 ETD;ELAN PS/2 Port Input Device;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\ETD.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\DRIVERS\ETD.sys [x]
S3 IntcDAud;Intel(R) Display Audio;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\IntcDAud.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\DRIVERS\IntcDAud.sys [x]
S3 iusb3hub;Intel(R) USB 3.0 Hub Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\iusb3hub.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\DRIVERS\iusb3hub.sys [x]
S3 iusb3xhc;Intel(R) USB 3.0 eXtensible Host Controller Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\iusb3xhc.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\DRIVERS\iusb3xhc.sys [x]
S3 k57nd60a;Broadcom NetLink (TM) Gigabit Ethernet - NDIS 6.0;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\k57nd60a.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\DRIVERS\k57nd60a.sys [x]
S3 NisSrv;Microsoft Nätverkskontroll;c:\program files\Microsoft Security Client\NisSrv.exe;c:\program files\Microsoft Security Client\NisSrv.exe [x]
S3 Sftfs;Sftfs;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\Sftfslh.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\DRIVERS\Sftfslh.sys [x]
S3 Sftplay;Sftplay;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\Sftplaylh.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\DRIVERS\Sftplaylh.sys [x]
S3 Sftredir;Sftredir;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\Sftredirlh.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\DRIVERS\Sftredirlh.sys [x]
S3 Sftvol;Sftvol;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\Sftvollh.sys;c:\windows\SYSNATIVE\DRIVERS\Sftvollh.sys [x]
S3 sftvsa;Application Virtualization Service Agent;c:\program files (x86)\Microsoft Application Virtualization Client\sftvsa.exe;c:\program files (x86)\Microsoft Application Virtualization Client\sftvsa.exe [x]
.
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\wow6432node\microsoft\active setup\installed components\{8A69D345-D564-463c-AFF1-A69D9E530F96}]
2014-10-24 01:32	1089352	----a-w-	c:\program files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\38.0.2125.104\Installer\chrmstp.exe
.
Innehåll i mappen 'Schemalagda aktiviteter':
.
2014-10-24 c:\windows\Tasks\Adobe Flash Player Updater.job
- c:\windows\SysWOW64\Macromed\Flash\FlashPlayerUpdateService.exe [2012-03-26 19:03]
.
2014-10-24 c:\windows\Tasks\FacebookUpdateTaskUserS-1-5-21-1308060415-97262782-2788367357-1000Core.job
- c:\users\Robert\AppData\Local\Facebook\Update\FacebookUpdate.exe [2013-02-06 02:46]
.
2014-10-24 c:\windows\Tasks\FacebookUpdateTaskUserS-1-5-21-1308060415-97262782-2788367357-1000UA.job
- c:\users\Robert\AppData\Local\Facebook\Update\FacebookUpdate.exe [2013-02-06 02:46]
.
2014-10-24 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskMachineCore.job
- c:\program files (x86)\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2012-09-05 23:32]
.
2014-10-24 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskMachineUA.job
- c:\program files (x86)\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2012-09-05 23:32]
.
2014-10-24 c:\windows\Tasks\HDvid Codec V1-codedownloader.job
- c:\program files (x86)\HDvid Codec V1\HDvid Codec V1-codedownloader.exe [2013-10-22 12:43]
.
2014-10-24 c:\windows\Tasks\HDvid Codec V1-enabler.job
- c:\program files (x86)\HDvid Codec V1\HDvid Codec V1-enabler.exe [2013-10-22 12:43]
.
2014-10-24 c:\windows\Tasks\HDvid Codec V1-updater.job
- c:\program files (x86)\HDvid Codec V1\HDvid Codec V1-updater.exe [2013-10-22 12:43]
.
.
--------- X64 Entries -----------
.
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"IgfxTray"="c:\windows\system32\igfxtray.exe" [2012-02-20 170264]
"HotKeysCmds"="c:\windows\system32\hkcmd.exe" [2012-02-20 398616]
"Persistence"="c:\windows\system32\igfxpers.exe" [2012-02-20 440600]
"RtHDVCpl"="c:\program files\Realtek\Audio\HDA\RAVCpl64.exe" [2011-12-27 12343400]
"RtHDVBg_Dolby"="c:\program files\Realtek\Audio\HDA\RAVBg64.exe" [2011-11-15 1156712]
"ETDCtrl"="c:\program files (x86)\Elantech\ETDCtrl.exe" [BU]
"AtherosBtStack"="c:\program files (x86)\Bluetooth Suite\BtvStack.exe" [2012-02-20 1020576]
"AthBtTray"="c:\program files (x86)\Bluetooth Suite\AthBtTray.exe" [2012-02-20 800416]
"Power Management"="c:\program files\Acer\Acer ePower Management\ePowerTray.exe" [2012-02-08 1829768]
"InstantUpdate"="c:\program files\Acer\Acer Instant Service\InstantUpdate\iuDaemon.exe" [2012-04-07 124520]
"MSC"="c:\program files\Microsoft Security Client\msseces.exe" [2014-08-22 1331288]
.
------- Extra genomsökning -------
.
uLocal Page = c:\windows\system32\blank.htm
mLocal Page = c:\windows\SysWOW64\blank.htm
TCP: DhcpNameServer = 209.18.47.61 209.18.47.62
FF - ProfilePath - c:\users\Robert\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\f0mfwzvp.default\
FF - prefs.js: browser.search.selectedEngine - Yahoo! Search
FF - user.js: extensions.mysearchdial.hmpg - true
FF - user.js: extensions.mysearchdial.hmpgUrl - hxxp://start.mysearchdial.com/?f=1&a=coolmsd&cd=2XzuyEtN2Y1L1Qzu0D0CtD0E0AtC0AyDzzyEtA0C0DyByEyCtN0D0Tzu0CyCyCtCtN1L2XzutBtFtBtFyEtFyBtAtCtN1L1Czu1R1F1F1I1H1B1Q&cr=116513266&ir=
FF - user.js: extensions.mysearchdial.dfltSrch - true
FF - user.js: extensions.mysearchdial.srchPrvdr - Mysearchdial
FF - user.js: extensions.mysearchdial.dnsErr - true
FF - user.js: extensions.mysearchdial_i.newTab - false
FF - user.js: extensions.mysearchdial.newTabUrl - hxxp://start.mysearchdial.com/?f=2&a=coolmsd&cd=2XzuyEtN2Y1L1Qzu0D0CtD0E0AtC0AyDzzyEtA0C0DyByEyCtN0D0Tzu0CyCyCtCtN1L2XzutBtFtBtFyEtFyBtAtCtN1L1Czu1R1F1F1I1H1B1Q&cr=116513266&ir=
FF - user.js: extensions.mysearchdial.tlbrSrchUrl - hxxp://start.mysearchdial.com/?f=3&a=coolmsd&cd=2XzuyEtN2Y1L1Qzu0D0CtD0E0AtC0AyDzzyEtA0C0DyByEyCtN0D0Tzu0CyCyCtCtN1L2XzutBtFtBtFyEtFyBtAtCtN1L1Czu1R1F1F1I1H1B1Q&cr=116513266&ir=&q=
FF - user.js: extensions.mysearchdial.id - DC0EA1A5843CD746
FF - user.js: extensions.mysearchdial.instlDay - 16000
FF - user.js: extensions.mysearchdial.vrsn - 
FF - user.js: extensions.mysearchdial.vrsni - 
FF - user.js: extensions.mysearchdial_i.vrsnTs - 14:43
FF - user.js: extensions.mysearchdial.prtnrId - mysearchdial
FF - user.js: extensions.mysearchdial.prdct - mysearchdial
FF - user.js: extensions.mysearchdial.aflt - coolmsd
FF - user.js: extensions.mysearchdial_i.smplGrp - none
FF - user.js: extensions.mysearchdial.tlbrId - base
FF - user.js: extensions.mysearchdial.instlRef - 
FF - user.js: extensions.mysearchdial.dfltLng - 
FF - user.js: extensions.mysearchdial.appId - {CA5CAA63-B27C-4963-9BEC-CB16A36D56F8}
FF - user.js: extensions.mysearchdial.excTlbr - false
FF - user.js: extensions.mysearchdial_i.hmpg - true
FF - user.js: extensions.mysearchdial.cr - 116513266
FF - user.js: extensions.mysearchdial.cd - 2XzuyEtN2Y1L1Qzu0D0CtD0E0AtC0AyDzzyEtA0C0DyByEyCtN0D0Tzu0CyCyCtCtN1L2XzutBtFtBtFyEtFyBtAtCtN1L1Czu1R1F1F1I1H1B1Q
FF - user.js: extensions.irmysearch.aflt - coolmsd
FF - user.js: extensions.irmysearch.instlRef - 
FF - user.js: extensions.irmysearch.cr - 116513266
FF - user.js: extensions.irmysearch.cd - 2XzuyEtN2Y1L1Qzu0D0CtD0E0AtC0AyDzzyEtA0C0DyByEyCtN0D0Tzu0CyCyCtCtN1L2XzutBtFtBtFyEtFyBtAtCtN1L1Czu1R1F1F1I1H1B1Q
.
- - - - FÖRÄLDRALÖSA POSTER SOM TAGITS BORT - - - -
.
Toolbar-Locked - (no file)
WebBrowser-{687578B9-7132-4A7A-80E4-30EE31099E03} - (no file)
.
.
.
--------------------- LÅSTA REGISTERNYCKLAR ---------------------
.
[HKEY_USERS\.Default\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Approved Extensions]
@Denied: (2) (LocalSystem)
"{0EBBBE48-BAD4-4B4C-8E5A-516ABECAE064}"=hex:51,66,7a,6c,4c,1d,38,12,26,bd,a8,
   0a,e6,f4,22,0e,f1,4c,12,2a,bb,94,a4,70
"{8DCB7100-DF86-4384-8842-8FA844297B3F}"=hex:51,66,7a,6c,4c,1d,38,12,6e,72,d8,
   89,b4,91,ea,06,f7,54,cc,e8,41,77,3f,2b
"{687578B9-7132-4A7A-80E4-30EE31099E03}"=hex:51,66,7a,6c,4c,1d,38,12,d7,7b,66,
   6c,00,3f,14,0f,ff,f2,73,ae,34,57,da,17
"{18DF081C-E8AD-4283-A596-FA578C2EBDC3}"=hex:51,66,7a,6c,4c,1d,38,12,72,0b,cc,
   1c,9f,a6,ed,07,da,80,b9,17,89,70,f9,d7
"{7DB2D5A0-7241-4E79-B68D-6309F01C5231}"=hex:51,66,7a,6c,4c,1d,38,12,ce,d6,a1,
   79,73,3c,17,0b,c9,9b,20,49,f5,42,16,25
"{8D10F6C4-0E01-4BD4-8601-11AC1FDF8126}"=hex:51,66,7a,6c,4c,1d,38,12,aa,f5,03,
   89,33,40,ba,0e,f9,17,52,ec,1a,81,c5,32
"{9030D464-4C02-4ABF-8ECC-5164760863C6}"=hex:51,66,7a,6c,4c,1d,38,12,0a,d7,23,
   94,30,02,d1,0f,f1,da,12,24,73,56,27,d2
"{B164E929-A1B6-4A06-B104-2CD0E90A88FF}"=hex:51,66,7a,6c,4c,1d,38,12,47,ea,77,
   b5,84,ef,68,0f,ce,12,6f,90,ec,54,cc,eb
"{D2CE3E00-F94A-4740-988E-03DC2F38C34F}"=hex:51,66,7a,6c,4c,1d,38,12,6e,3d,dd,
   d6,78,b7,2e,02,e7,98,40,9c,2a,66,87,5b
.
[HKEY_USERS\.Default\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\ApprovedExtensionsMigration]
@Denied: (2) (LocalSystem)
"Timestamp"=hex:1d,c2,12,7e,da,64,cd,01
.
[HKEY_USERS\.Default\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\User Preferences]
@Denied: (2) (LocalSystem)
"88D7D0879DAB32E14DE5B3A805A34F98AFF34F5977"=hex:01,00,00,00,d0,8c,9d,df,01,15,
   d1,11,8c,7a,00,c0,4f,c2,97,eb,01,00,00,00,65,89,b8,95,15,9a,11,4f,b3,a4,d8,\
"2D53CFFC5C1A3DD2E97B7979AC2A92BD59BC839E81"=hex:01,00,00,00,d0,8c,9d,df,01,15,
   d1,11,8c,7a,00,c0,4f,c2,97,eb,01,00,00,00,65,89,b8,95,15,9a,11,4f,b3,a4,d8,\
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="FlashBroker"
"LocalizedString"="@c:\\Windows\\system32\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil64_14_0_0_145_ActiveX.exe,-101"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\Elevation]
"Enabled"=dword:00000001
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\LocalServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\system32\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil64_14_0_0_145_ActiveX.exe"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="IFlashBroker5"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\ProxyStubClsid32]
@="{00020424-0000-0000-C000-000000000046}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
"Version"="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="FlashBroker"
"LocalizedString"="@c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil32_14_0_0_145_ActiveX.exe,-101"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\Elevation]
"Enabled"=dword:00000001
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\LocalServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil32_14_0_0_145_ActiveX.exe"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="Shockwave Flash Object"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\InprocServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_14_0_0_145.ocx"
"ThreadingModel"="Apartment"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\MiscStatus]
@="0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ProgID]
@="ShockwaveFlash.ShockwaveFlash.14"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ToolboxBitmap32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_14_0_0_145.ocx, 1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\TypeLib]
@="{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\Version]
@="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\VersionIndependentProgID]
@="ShockwaveFlash.ShockwaveFlash"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="Macromedia Flash Factory Object"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\InprocServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_14_0_0_145.ocx"
"ThreadingModel"="Apartment"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ProgID]
@="FlashFactory.FlashFactory.1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ToolboxBitmap32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_14_0_0_145.ocx, 1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\TypeLib]
@="{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\Version]
@="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\VersionIndependentProgID]
@="FlashFactory.FlashFactory"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="IFlashBroker5"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\ProxyStubClsid32]
@="{00020424-0000-0000-C000-000000000046}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
"Version"="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\McAfee]
"SymbolicLinkValue"=hex(6):5c,00,72,00,65,00,67,00,69,00,73,00,74,00,72,00,79,
   00,5c,00,6d,00,61,00,63,00,68,00,69,00,6e,00,65,00,5c,00,53,00,6f,00,66,00,\
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\Control\PCW\Security]
@Denied: (Full) (Everyone)
.
Sluttid: 2014-10-24  05:21:33
ComboFix-quarantined-files.txt  2014-10-24 03:21
ComboFix2.txt  2014-10-21 13:24
ComboFix3.txt  2014-10-14 17:58
.
Före genomsökningen: 608,228,032,512 byte ledigt
Efter genomsökningen: 608,158,547,968 byte ledigt
.
- - End Of File - - 72CA4D25E1B034F881725385765BE76B

Open in new window

0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2
8 Comments
 
LVL 69

Expert Comment

by:Merete
ID: 40403528
rgb192 what kind of problems are you experiencing with your computer to be concerned?
Is it really slow?
I'd remove the Bing Bar from uninstall a program.
You have a few tools running tasks in the background
Hijackthis log is fine.
At the bottom of your combo fix is two text noting what was quarranteed.
Sluttid: 2014-10-24  05:21:33
ComboFix-quarantined-files.txt  2014-10-24 03:21
ComboFix2.txt  2014-10-21 13:24
ComboFix3.txt  2014-10-14 17:58
Looking up from the bottom it seems you have an extension> Mysearch >user.js: extensions.mysearchdial
MysearchHow to remove mysearchdial.com from firefox installed
The solution seems to be
Quote:
check also in windows Control panel > Uninstall a Program/ Add or Remove Programs, and delete it from there.
also, check IF you have in your profile folder a User.js file. The user.js file does not exist by default. If you create the file, forget it, if you have not create the file then try to delete the User.js file, to see if the problem goes away (some programs create and write in the file also).
source
https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/questions/983985
frequently asked questions
http://www.mysearchdial.com/faq/
0
 
LVL 91

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 40403629
i would remove these :
O2 - BHO: Bing Bar Helper - {d2ce3e00-f94a-4740-988e-03dc2f38c34f} - "C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft\BingBar\BingExt.dll" (file missing)
O3 - Toolbar: Bing Bar - {8dcb7100-df86-4384-8842-8fa844297b3f} - "C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft\BingBar\BingExt.dll" (file missing)
Visitor's assessment Analyzerdetails  
O3 - Toolbar: uTorrentControl2 Toolbar - {687578b9-7132-4a7a-80e4-30ee31099e03} - C:\Program Files (x86)\uTorrentControl2\prxtbuTor.dll
O3 - Toolbar: Google Toolbar - {2318C2B1-4965-11d4-9B18-009027A5CD4F} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Google Toolbar\GoogleToolbar_32.dll
Unknown application.  
O9 - Extra button: @C:\Program Files (x86)\Evernote\Evernote\Resource.dll,-101 - {A95fe080-8f5d-11d2-a20b-00aa003c157a} - res://C:\Program Files (x86)\Evernote\Evernote\EvernoteIE.dll/204 (file missing)
To be fixed if the entry '@C:\Program Files ' is unknown.
Unnecessary (deactivated) entry that can be fixed. This entry was classified from our visitors as good.
O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem: @C:\Program Files (x86)\Evernote\Evernote\Resource.dll,-101 - {A95fe080-8f5d-11d2-a20b-00aa003c157a} - res://C:\Program Files (x86)\Evernote\Evernote\EvernoteIE.dll/204 (file missing)

it looks like you've got several toolbars installed; if you don't need them, uninstall them
and yes - post what problem you have
0
 
LVL 69

Expert Comment

by:Merete
ID: 40403657
@Nobus, hijackthis will show  unknowns when using windows x 64
like this>(x86)\Microsoft\BingBar\BingExt.dll" (file missing)  because it is a x64 bit version it's not really missing.

By rpggamergirl
HijackThis reports missing files on 64-bit Systems
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Software/Anti-Virus/A_3178-HijackThis-reports-missing-files-on-64-bit-Systems.html
cheers
0
 
LVL 91

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 40403858
merete - i know that
i only said  quote"i would remove these "
and quote "it looks like you've got several toolbars installed; if you don't need them, uninstall them"

there's no need to have toolbars installed really
0
 

Author Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 40406654
i would remove these :
O2 - BHO: Bing Bar Helper - {d2ce3e00-f94a-4740-988e-03dc2f38c34f} - "C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft\BingBar\BingExt.dll" (file missing) 
O3 - Toolbar: Bing Bar - {8dcb7100-df86-4384-8842-8fa844297b3f} - "C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft\BingBar\BingExt.dll" (file missing) 
Visitor's assessment Analyzerdetails  
O3 - Toolbar: uTorrentControl2 Toolbar - {687578b9-7132-4a7a-80e4-30ee31099e03} - C:\Program Files (x86)\uTorrentControl2\prxtbuTor.dll 
O3 - Toolbar: Google Toolbar - {2318C2B1-4965-11d4-9B18-009027A5CD4F} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Google Toolbar\GoogleToolbar_32.dll 
Unknown application.  
O9 - Extra button: @C:\Program Files (x86)\Evernote\Evernote\Resource.dll,-101 - {A95fe080-8f5d-11d2-a20b-00aa003c157a} - res://C:\Program Files (x86)\Evernote\Evernote\EvernoteIE.dll/204 (file missing) 
To be fixed if the entry '@C:\Program Files ' is unknown.
Unnecessary (deactivated) entry that can be fixed. This entry was classified from our visitors as good. 
O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem: @C:\Program Files (x86)\Evernote\Evernote\Resource.dll,-101 - {A95fe080-8f5d-11d2-a20b-00aa003c157a} - res://C:\Program Files (x86)\Evernote\Evernote\EvernoteIE.dll/204 (file missing) 

Open in new window


when I remove, I click scan after and nothing happened (same trend hijack this log)
even when I check one row at a time.
0
 
LVL 91

Accepted Solution

by:
nobus earned 250 total points
ID: 40406824
>>  when I remove,   <<  how did you remove the entries?
i'm starting to think you have more problems, it also said :  MSIE: Internet Explorer v11.0 (11.00.9600.17344) is out of date - use windows update...strange

you did not answer our Q : "what problems do you have"

anyway  -if too much problems (a couple of scans) i'd say : backup and reformat - or use the recovery partition
0
 
LVL 69

Assisted Solution

by:Merete
Merete earned 250 total points
ID: 40407623
rgb192 to better assist you could you let us know what problems you are experiencing?
If it is slow computer I'd put Utorrent at the top since you have it open and it's seeding from whatever you downloaded. It moves from finished state to seeding state.
Seeding is folks uploading from your download.
http://www.utorrent.com/help/guides/beginners-guide
With regards to removing entries one should be careful, take for example Utorrent just uninstall it then it is removed.
Or close it out.and remove it from the startup entry
The references used here look as if they are from hijackthis automated scans/ and if you used that then you would see you don't actually have any viruses.
http://www.hijackthis.de/
So again what is the nature of your problem that you feel these scans will fix?
Slow computer? slow internet?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 40425514
I think the problems are resolved. Before I touched the computer (not mine) there were browser popup messages which are gone. Thanks.
0