?
Solved

Is there a way to change the margin on the left and the right to be at .25 it seems like you only can move on the left to .35 then it stops even though its supposed to be at .25

Posted on 2014-10-24
5
Medium Priority
?
90 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-25
Im trying to move the margin on my excel file to be .25 on the left and the right but it seems like the left does not want to move that far is there a solution for this is or is this just what I get?
0
Comment
Question by:Aaron Manst
4 Comments
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Steven Harris
ID: 40402339
Which version of Excel are you running?

You should be able to set the margins as low as 0; although, your printer may not support this if you are trying to print the document,
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Katie Pierce
ID: 40402349
Which version of Excel are you using? I don't have any trouble making mine .25. I'm using Excel 2013
0
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
Paul Sauvé earned 2000 total points
ID: 40402551
Tags excel 2013
Page Layout tab -> Margins -> Custom Margins... set the values for the margins!
0
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:Martin Liss
ID: 40464135
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0